Where Varsity Meets Velocity

Volleyball

Washington Township Volleyball (Girls)
Class: 1A
381 E. State Road 2
Valparaiso, IN 46383
Contact: Mike Megyesi
Phone: (219) 464-3598
Fax: (219) 462-3372
Results & Schedules
Date Details Results Alerts
08/15/11 05:30 pm@North Newton (6-9)
North Newton
W3-0
08/16/11 05:30 pmWhiting (5-4)
Dold Gym
W3-0
08/18/11 05:30 pmSouth Central (Union Mills) (3-6)
Dold Gym
W3-0
08/20/11 11:00 am@South Bend Clay (0-14)
Laporte Invite
W2-0
08/20/11 12:00 pm@LaPorte (22-14)
Laporte Invite
L2-0
08/20/11 02:00 pm@New Prairie (23-7)
Laporte Invite
W2-1
08/20/11 04:00 pm@Knox (19-14-1)
Laporte Invite
W2-0
08/24/11 05:30 pm@Wheeler (27-11)
Wheeler High School
W3-0
09/01/11 05:30 pm@Westville (1-6)
Westville High School
W3-0
09/03/11 09:00 am@Hammond Gavit (1-4)
West Central Invite
W2-0
09/03/11 10:00 am@LaVille (1-15)
West Central Invite
W2-0
09/03/11 11:00 am@North Newton (6-9)
West Central Invite
W2-0
09/03/11 12:00 pm@West Central (22-7)
West Central Invite
W2-1
09/09/11 05:30 pmHanover Central (2-5)
Dold Gym
W3-0
09/10/11 09:00 am@East Chicago Central (14-13)
Chesterton Invite
W2-0
09/10/11 11:00 am@Hammond Bishop Noll (1-10)
Chesterton Invite
W2-0
09/10/11 12:00 pm@Boone Grove (5-8)
Chesterton Invite
W2-0
09/10/11 01:00 pm@Chesterton (10-8)
Chesterton Invite Championship
L2-0
09/12/11 05:30 pm@River Forest (1-5)
River Forest High School
W3-0
09/13/11 05:00 pm@Hebron (2-9)
Hebron High School
W3-0
09/16/11 05:30 pm@Kouts (2-8)
Kouts High School
W3-1
09/20/11 05:00 pmBoone Grove (5-8)
Dold Gym
W3-0
09/24/11 09:00 am@Bloomington North (19-12)
Martinsville Invite
W2-0
09/24/11 10:00 am@Martinsville (18-11)
Martinsville Invite
L2-1
09/24/11 04:00 pm@Fishers (23-10)
Martinsville Invite Finals
L2-0
09/27/11 05:30 pmLaCrosse (1-10)
Dold Gym
W3-0
09/28/11 05:30 pm@Knox (19-14-1)
Knox High School
W3-0
09/30/11 05:30 pmMorgan Township (5-21)
Dold Gym (Senior Night)
W3-0
10/04/11 05:30 pmKankakee Valley (21-15)
Dold Gym
W3-2
10/11/11 05:30 pm@North Judson-San Pierre (26-9)
NJSP
L3-1
10/14/11 05:00 pmSouth Central (Union Mills) (3-6)
Dold Gym PCC
W3-0
10/15/11 06:00 pmKouts (2-8)
PCC Semifinals
W3-1
10/15/11 07:00 pmBoone Grove (5-8)
PCC Finals
W3-0
10/20/11 07:30 pm@Covenant Christian (DeMotte) (6-19)
IHSAA Sectional Match at Kouts High School
W3-0
10/22/11 11:00 am@LaCrosse (1-10)
Kouts IHSAA Sectional
W3-0
10/22/11 04:00 pm@Kouts (2-8)
IHSAA Sectional Finals
W3-0
10/25/11 07:00 pmPioneer (31-6)
@ Washington Twp.
W3-1
10/29/11 12:00 pm@Wes-Del (30-7)
IHSAA Semi-State
L3-1
Top Performing Athletes Team / Stats
Team Stats & Standings
  • Overall Record / %:
  • 32-6
  • .842
  • League Record / %:
  • 7-0
  • 1.000
  • Non-League Record / %:
  • 25-6
  • .806
  • Home Record / %:
  • 11-0
  • 1.000
  • Away Record / %:
  • 21-6
  • .778