Where Varsity Meets Velocity

Wrestling - NHC 3X Wrestling Meet Host:

Date/Time: 12/10/2011 09:00am Location: NHC 3X Wrestling Meet

Boxscore
TeamScore
East Noble122.0
Bellmont37.0
DeKalb33.0
Norwell12.0
Match Details (by Round)
WeightDecisionDetails
Championship
106Conner Knapp (East Noble) won by forfeit
106Conner Knapp (East Noble) won by pin over Trevor Gray (Bellmont), 1:08
106Conner Knapp (East Noble) won by technical fall (18-3) over Blake Lewis (Norwell), 4:00
113Matt Frane (DeKalb) won by decision (9-2) over Garrett Pepple (East Noble)
113Jon Poling (Bellmont) won by decision (3-0) over Garrett Pepple (East Noble)
113Mitchel Wilson (Norwell) won by decision (4-0) over Garrett Pepple (East Noble)
120Jacob Weimer (East Noble) won by forfeit
120Bobby Keunke (Bellmont) won by pin over Jacob Weimer (East Noble), 1:22
120Joe Becker (Norwell) won by pin over Jacob Weimer (East Noble), 3:55
126Kalib Jackson (East Noble) won by major decision (12-0) over logan williams (DeKalb)
126Kalib Jackson (East Noble) won by major decision (9-0) over Blake Adams (Bellmont)
126Kalib Jackson (East Noble) won by pin over Paul Jensen (Norwell), 1:56
132Nick Yoquelet (East Noble) won by major decision (13-0) over Justin Miskin (Norwell)
132Alex Mix (DeKalb) won by pin over Nick Yoquelet (East Noble), 4:28
132Nick Yoquelet (East Noble) won by pin over Diego Hutker (Bellmont), 5:01
138Lucas Riecke (East Noble) won by pin over jon Bathe (Norwell), 0:34
138Lucas Riecke (East Noble) won by pin over Willie Mahlan (Bellmont), 1:09
138Lucas Riecke (East Noble) won by pin over Anthony Adame (DeKalb), 1:24
145Connor Brummett (DeKalb) won by decision (5-4) over Tyler Housholder (East Noble)
145Brooks Faurote (Bellmont) won by pin over Tyler Housholder (East Noble), 1:52
145Tyler Housholder (East Noble) won by pin over Grahon Smith (Norwell), 5:56
152Aaron Mason (DeKalb) won by decision (5-0) over Eli Parks (East Noble)
152Dewey Melcher (Bellmont) won by major decision (17-4) over Eli Parks (East Noble)
152Eli Parks (East Noble) won by forfeit
160Tim Rivers (DeKalb) won by pin over Jesse Maley (East Noble), 1:59
160Jesse Maley (East Noble) won by pin over Tanner moon (Norwell), 3:30
160Jesse Maley (East Noble) won by pin over cody Walters (Bellmont), 3:50
170Blake Rodenbeck (East Noble) won by decision (6-0) over ken Knick (DeKalb)
170Blake Rodenbeck (East Noble) won by decision (10-4) over landon Baker (Bellmont)
170Blake Rodenbeck (East Noble) won by pin over Beau Burke (Norwell), 3:44
182Clint Hoffar (East Noble) won by decision (8-4) over Garrison Snyder (DeKalb)
182Clint Hoffar (East Noble) won by pin over Dan Bedur (Norwell), 0:39
182Brad Busse (Bellmont) won by pin over Clint Hoffar (East Noble), 1:40
195Ben Baker (Bellmont) won by pin over Ross Walker (East Noble), 3:02
195Alex Schumaker (DeKalb) won by pin over Ross Walker (East Noble), 5:28
220Brandon Joest (East Noble) won by decision (7-2) over Cody Felyer (Norwell)
220Isaac Birch (Bellmont) won by pin over Brandon Joest (East Noble), 0:52
220Jake hammel (DeKalb) won by pin over Brandon Joest (East Noble), 3:21
255Drake DeMuyt (East Noble) won by decision (10-5) over Bailey Coleman (DeKalb)
255Kyle Short (Norwell) won by decision (11-6) over Drake DeMuyt (East Noble)
255Drake DeMuyt (East Noble) won by pin over Skyler Hayes (Bellmont), 5:26
Match Details (by Weight)
Match TypeDecisionDetails
106 lbs.
ChampionshipConner Knapp (East Noble) won by forfeit
ChampionshipConner Knapp (East Noble) won by pin over Trevor Gray (Bellmont), 1:08
ChampionshipConner Knapp (East Noble) won by technical fall (18-3) over Blake Lewis (Norwell), 4:00
113 lbs.
ChampionshipMitchel Wilson (Norwell) won by decision (4-0) over Garrett Pepple (East Noble)
ChampionshipJon Poling (Bellmont) won by decision (3-0) over Garrett Pepple (East Noble)
ChampionshipMatt Frane (DeKalb) won by decision (9-2) over Garrett Pepple (East Noble)
120 lbs.
ChampionshipJacob Weimer (East Noble) won by forfeit
ChampionshipBobby Keunke (Bellmont) won by pin over Jacob Weimer (East Noble), 1:22
ChampionshipJoe Becker (Norwell) won by pin over Jacob Weimer (East Noble), 3:55
126 lbs.
ChampionshipKalib Jackson (East Noble) won by major decision (12-0) over logan williams (DeKalb)
ChampionshipKalib Jackson (East Noble) won by major decision (9-0) over Blake Adams (Bellmont)
ChampionshipKalib Jackson (East Noble) won by pin over Paul Jensen (Norwell), 1:56
132 lbs.
ChampionshipNick Yoquelet (East Noble) won by major decision (13-0) over Justin Miskin (Norwell)
ChampionshipAlex Mix (DeKalb) won by pin over Nick Yoquelet (East Noble), 4:28
ChampionshipNick Yoquelet (East Noble) won by pin over Diego Hutker (Bellmont), 5:01
138 lbs.
ChampionshipLucas Riecke (East Noble) won by pin over jon Bathe (Norwell), 0:34
ChampionshipLucas Riecke (East Noble) won by pin over Willie Mahlan (Bellmont), 1:09
ChampionshipLucas Riecke (East Noble) won by pin over Anthony Adame (DeKalb), 1:24
145 lbs.
ChampionshipConnor Brummett (DeKalb) won by decision (5-4) over Tyler Housholder (East Noble)
ChampionshipBrooks Faurote (Bellmont) won by pin over Tyler Housholder (East Noble), 1:52
ChampionshipTyler Housholder (East Noble) won by pin over Grahon Smith (Norwell), 5:56
152 lbs.
ChampionshipAaron Mason (DeKalb) won by decision (5-0) over Eli Parks (East Noble)
ChampionshipEli Parks (East Noble) won by forfeit
ChampionshipDewey Melcher (Bellmont) won by major decision (17-4) over Eli Parks (East Noble)
160 lbs.
ChampionshipTim Rivers (DeKalb) won by pin over Jesse Maley (East Noble), 1:59
ChampionshipJesse Maley (East Noble) won by pin over Tanner moon (Norwell), 3:30
ChampionshipJesse Maley (East Noble) won by pin over cody Walters (Bellmont), 3:50
170 lbs.
ChampionshipBlake Rodenbeck (East Noble) won by decision (10-4) over landon Baker (Bellmont)
ChampionshipBlake Rodenbeck (East Noble) won by decision (6-0) over ken Knick (DeKalb)
ChampionshipBlake Rodenbeck (East Noble) won by pin over Beau Burke (Norwell), 3:44
182 lbs.
ChampionshipClint Hoffar (East Noble) won by decision (8-4) over Garrison Snyder (DeKalb)
ChampionshipClint Hoffar (East Noble) won by pin over Dan Bedur (Norwell), 0:39
ChampionshipBrad Busse (Bellmont) won by pin over Clint Hoffar (East Noble), 1:40
195 lbs.
ChampionshipBen Baker (Bellmont) won by pin over Ross Walker (East Noble), 3:02
ChampionshipAlex Schumaker (DeKalb) won by pin over Ross Walker (East Noble), 5:28
220 lbs.
ChampionshipBrandon Joest (East Noble) won by decision (7-2) over Cody Felyer (Norwell)
ChampionshipIsaac Birch (Bellmont) won by pin over Brandon Joest (East Noble), 0:52
ChampionshipJake hammel (DeKalb) won by pin over Brandon Joest (East Noble), 3:21
255 lbs.
ChampionshipDrake DeMuyt (East Noble) won by decision (10-5) over Bailey Coleman (DeKalb)
ChampionshipKyle Short (Norwell) won by decision (11-6) over Drake DeMuyt (East Noble)
ChampionshipDrake DeMuyt (East Noble) won by pin over Skyler Hayes (Bellmont), 5:26
 
Wrestling 106 LBS.
Leaderboard
RankGrad YearPlayerTeamWTWLW%MPTPEPRPNFP
12015Conner KnappEast Noble106301.000018.03.00.00.04.0
2-Trevor GrayBellmont106010.00000.00.00.00.00.0
---Blake LewisNorwell106010.00003.00.03.00.00.0
  • Showing page 1 of 1
Abbreviations Key
  • WT - Weight
  • W - Wins
  • L - Losses
  • W% - Percentage Wins
  • MP - Match Points
  • TP - Takedown Points
  • EP - Escape Points
  • RP - Reversal Points
  • NFP - Near Fall Points